Is Pastabilities Vegan Pasta'n Cheese Pasta Ruffles Cheese Alternative, Vegan Pasta'n Cheese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • 100% durum wheat flour

100% durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, VEGAN CHEDDAR TYPE SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, ORGANIC PALM OIL POWDER (ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT], NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LACTIC ACID POWDER, SAFFLOWER OIL TO REDUCE DUSTING, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SILICON DIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT ADDED FOR COLOR, XANTHAN GUM).

Check Pastabilities Vegan Pasta'n Cheese Pasta Ruffles Cheese Alternative, Vegan Pasta'n Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking