Is PASTEL MINT NON PAREILS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL, HYDROGENATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL}, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING}, SALT), NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check PASTEL MINT NON PAREILS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBaking