No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is PASTEURIZED CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACK, CHEDDAR Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES), WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6)

Check PASTEURIZED CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACK, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PASTEURIZED CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACK, CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Soy Free? PASTEURIZED CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACK, CHEDDAR | Spoonful