Is PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE WITH VITAMINS, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORANGE JUICE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), VITAMIN E ACETATE, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HCL (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN HCL (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN D3, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE WITH VITAMINS, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE WITH VITAMINS, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
About this product
Juice · Liquid


