Is PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCTS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILKFAT, WHEY, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), VITAMIN D3.
Check PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


