Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, GRILLED BACON CHEESEBURGER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gum arabic beef extract
- sodium phosphate natural seared beef flavor
- pork bellies
- bacon bits
- milk
- aged cheddar cheese
- natural flavor
- sodium lactate
gum arabic beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ANNATTO, BACON BITS (PORK BELLIES, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE [NON DAIRY], SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, CELERY POWDER), TRISODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE NATURAL SEARED BEEF FLAVOR (POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC BEEF EXTRACT), GRILLIN FLAVOR (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOY BEAN/COTTON SEED OIL) MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR)).
Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, GRILLED BACON CHEESEBURGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, GRILLED BACON CHEESEBURGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


