Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, COLOR ADDED, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (RELEASE AGENT).
Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSaltyButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingMeal Prep


