Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, BACON & JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- enzymes
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES {VEGETABLE RENNET}), WATER, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, DEXTROSE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CRUSHED RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, BACON & JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, BACON & JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Cheese · Slice


