Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT PEPPER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- whey
- cultured milk
- monterey jack cheese
- swiss cheese
- american cheese
- natural smoke flavoring
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese, Swiss Cheese, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Skim Milk, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Artificial Coloring
Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
Horizon Organic Pasteurized Process Cheese Product, Organic, American, Singles
Where to buy
PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


