Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk and Skim Milk, Whey, Cream, Sodium Citrate (Emulsifier), Less than 2% of Cultures, Enzymes, Salt, Color Added, Sodium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid (to Protect Flavor).
Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnackingMeal Prep


