Is PASTIE, CHICKEN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOE, CHICKEN, FLOUR, LARD, WATER, BUTTER, ONIONS, CARROTS, RUTABAGA, SALT, SPICES, PEPPER, BLACK.

Check PASTIE, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyButtery
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep