No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Pastificio L'antica Mola Potato Gnocchi Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mash Potato, Potato Flakes, Water, Soft Wheat Flour Type '00', Potato Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors, A Pinch Of Rice Flour, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Preservatives: Sorbic Acid. Contains: Wheat.

Check Pastificio L'antica Mola Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish
Wheat Free? Pastificio L'antica Mola Potato Gnocchi | Spoonful