Is Pastilles apaisantes contre la toux miel citron avec échinacée Oat Free?

Ingredients
each lozenge contains: menthol (mentha x piperita leaf) 2.45 mg peppermint essential oil (mentha piperita aetheroleum), (mentha x piperita-leaf) 2.10 mg echinacea (echinacea purpurea, dried juice of aerial parts ext.) [21.5:1, qce 442.04 mg] 20.56 mg vitamin c (sodium ascorbate) 20.21 mg extract of ricola's herb mixture 22.93 mg: peppermint (mentha piperita) leaf [1.33:1, qce 7.62 mg] 5.73 mg lemon balm (melissa officinalis) aerial part (1.33:1, qce 7.62 mg] 5.73 mg thyme (thymus vulgaris) aerial part [1.33:1, qce 4.58 mg] 3.44 mg sage (salvia officinalis) aerial part [1.33:1, qce 4.12 mg] 3.10 mg hyssop (hyssopus officinalis) aerial part [1.33:1, qce 4.12 mg) 3 10 ng elder (sambucus nigra) flower [1.33:1, qce 0.76 mg] 0.57 mg linden (tilia cordata) flower (1.33:1, qce 0.76 mg) 0.57 mg wild thyme (thymus serpyllum) aerial part [1.33:1, qce 0.31 mg 02] ng horehound (marrubium vulgare) aerial part [1.33:1, qce 0.31 mg 02 ng mallow (malva sylvestris aves (1.33:1, qce 0.31 mg] 0.23 mg qce = quantity crude equivalent non-medicinal ingredients sugar, glucose syrup, citric acid, honey, concentrated lemon juice, natural flavours (honey, lemon oil). recommended use of purpose: for the temporary relief of coughs and sore throat. recommended dose: (adults). dissolve one lozenge slowly in the mouth every 1-2 hours up to a maximum of 5 lozenges per day. duration of use: consult a health care practitioner for use beyond 8 week cautions and warnings: keep out of reach of children. in case of overdose, call a poison control centre or get medical help right away. • if symptoms are severe or persist for more than 2 days or accompanied by high fever consult a doctor. • consult a health care practitioner prior to use if you are taking immunosuppressants. . consult a health care practitiones prior to use it you have a progressive systemic disease such as tuberculosis, leucosis, collagenosis or multiple sclerosis. * consult a health care practitioner prior to use ou have anaemia, gallstones, hialus hernia or gastroesophageal reflux." • consumption with alcohol, other medications or health products with sedative properties is not recommended contraindications: do not use during pregnancy or breast feeding. do not use if you are allergic to plants of the asteraceae/compositae/daisy family. known adverse reactions: hypersensitivity has known to occur
Check Pastilles apaisantes contre la toux miel citron avec échinacée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastilles apaisantes contre la toux miel citron avec échinacée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


