Is Pastini Cheese Ravioli Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched durum flour
- flour niacin
- flour
- romano cheese type flavor
enriched durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (FLOUR NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, DOUGH MIX (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN OR SOYA), TURMERIC, PASTEURIZED CREAM, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT), CHEESE STABILIZER (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), PECTIN, PEPPER, PARSLEY, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ROMANO CHEESE TYPE FLAVOR. CONTAINS STATEMENT: FLOUR, MILK, EGGS, SOY.
Check Pastini Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastini Cheese Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pastini Cheese Ravioli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


