Is Pastorelli Ultra Thin Traditional 12 Inch Pizza Crusts 3 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- calcium propionate
- enzyme
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2 % Of: Dextrose, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Whey, Sodium Metabisulfite, Corn Starch, Microcrystaline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate.
Check Pastorelli Ultra Thin Traditional 12 Inch Pizza Crusts 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastorelli Ultra Thin Traditional 12 Inch Pizza Crusts 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
Pastorelli Ultra Thin Traditional 12 Inch Pizza Crusts 3 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


