Is Pastry Crisps Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- dark imitation chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, dark chocolate filling (30%) [fructose, humectant (glycerol), dextrose, glucose-fructose syrup, dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), thickeners (hydroxy propyl distarch phosphate, cellulose, carboxymethylcellulose), cocoa powder, natural cocoa flavouring], sugar, dark imitation chocolate (7%) [sugar, palm kernel fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithins), natural vanilla flavouring], rapeseed oil, wheat starch, fructo-oligosaccharides, whey powder (milk), salt, raising agents (sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates), emulsifier (rapeseed lecithins), natural flavouring, pasteurised egg, acid (citric acid).
Check Pastry Crisps Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastry Crisps Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


