Is Pastry Pride Non-Dairy Ready To Whip Topping Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, sugar, contains less than 2% of the following: sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), artificial flavor, polysorbate 60, sorbitan monostearate, salt, soy lecithin, mono and diglycerides, carrageenan, colored with beta carotene. Not a source of lactose. Contains milk, soy.

Check Pastry Pride Non-Dairy Ready To Whip Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking