Is Pastry Pride Non-Dairy Ready To Whip Topping Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, sugar, contains less than 2% of the following: sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), artificial flavor, polysorbate 60, sorbitan monostearate, salt, soy lecithin, mono and diglycerides, carrageenan, colored with beta carotene. Not a source of lactose. Contains milk, soy.
Check Pastry Pride Non-Dairy Ready To Whip Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastry Pride Non-Dairy Ready To Whip Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


