Is pastry Soy Free?

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable shortening (palm oil, soybean oil), apples, sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, glycerin. contains 2% or less of each of the following: modified corn starch, dextrose, maltodextrin, salt, spices, locust bean gum, sorbic acid, malic acid, potassium sorbate (preservative). contains wheat and soy, may contain traces of ecans. cherry pastry bites
Check pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


