Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pasture-raised Bison Jerky Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasture-Raised Bison, Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce, Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Molasses, Garlic Powder, Pineapple Juice, Liquid Smoke, Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Organic Worcestershire Sauce, Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce, Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices, Black Pepper

Check Pasture-raised Bison Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Pasture-raised Bison Jerky | Spoonful