Is PASZTET WIEJSKI Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, PORK LIVER, PORK FAT, PORK MEAT, EGGS, SEMOLINA, SOYA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PAPRIKA, ONION, SPICES (PEPPER, NUTMEG).
Check PASZTET WIEJSKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASZTET WIEJSKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
EarthyMeatySavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


