Is Pat and Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats
  • organic oat milk

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Milk (Water, Organic Oats (8%)), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein, Glucose, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring) (3%), Soy Lecithin, Natural Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt. Contains: Gluten, Soy. May contain traces of: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Egg.

Check Pat and Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking