Is Pat and Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- dextrose
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Milk (Water, Organic Oats (8%)), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein, Glucose, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring) (3%), Soy Lecithin, Natural Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt. Contains: Gluten, Soy. May contain traces of: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Egg.
Check Pat and Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pat and Stick's Oat Milk Ice Cream Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


