Is Pata Negra - Boneless Pure Breed Iberico de Bellota Pork Shoulder - 3.75 lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pure breed iberico pork
- potassium nitrate
pure breed iberico pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Breed Iberico Pork, Sea Salt, Seasoning (Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)
Check Pata Negra - Boneless Pure Breed Iberico de Bellota Pork Shoulder - 3.75 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pata Negra - Boneless Pure Breed Iberico de Bellota Pork Shoulder - 3.75 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pata Negra - Boneless Pure Breed Iberico de Bellota Pork Shoulder - 3.75 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


