Is Patak's Chilli & Garlic Curry Kit 270g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (11%), Ground Spices (6%) (Spices, Coriander (2.2%), Cumin (1.1%), Chilli), Concentrated Tomato Paste (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Dried Onion (2.5%), Minced Garlic (2.3%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic Purée (1.5%), Ginger Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Desiccated Coconut, Maize Flour, Chilli Flakes (0.3%), Tamarind, Garlic Powder (0.2%), Onion Powder, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Dried Coriander Leaf
Check Patak's Chilli & Garlic Curry Kit 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Chilli & Garlic Curry Kit 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


