Is Patak's Tikka Wrap Spice Mix 25g. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Spices, Coriander (8%), Fennel (0.5)), Tomato Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Acid: Citric Acid, Anti-Caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Sugar, Dried Coriander Leaf (1.5%), Paprika Extract, Chilli Flakes (1%)

Check Patak's Tikka Wrap Spice Mix 25g. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingSandwichMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Patak's Tikka Wrap Spice Mix 25g. | Spoonful