Is Patak's 3 Step Korma Cooking Sauce Kit Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- ground cashews nuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion Pure, Coconut Milk, Cream, Creamed Coconut, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Ginger, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Ground Cashews Nuts, Salt, Lactic Acid, Spice Paste Packet: Water Ground Spices (Coriander, Turmeric, Spices, Paprika, Cumin, Fenugreek, Mustard Powder), Concentrated Tomato Pure, Corn Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Acetic Acid, Dried Onion, Dried Coriander Leaf, Spice Packet: Cinnamon Stick, Star Anise, Green Cardamom, Cloves, Contains: Milk, Cashew Nuts & Mustard, May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat & Oats, This Product Must Be Cooked
Check Patak's 3 Step Korma Cooking Sauce Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's 3 Step Korma Cooking Sauce Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Patak's Korma Curry Simmer Sauce 15 oz
Where to buy
Patak's 3 Step Korma Cooking Sauce Kit is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Liquid


