Is Pataks Bhuna Cooking Sauce 450G Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato (14%), Red Pepper (5%), Concentrated Tomato Purée (3.5%), Spices (Coriander, Cumin, Spices, Green Cardamom), Dried Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Cumin Seed, Dried Coriander Leaf, Dried Fenugreek Leaf
Check Pataks Bhuna Cooking Sauce 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Bhuna Cooking Sauce 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pataks Bhuna Cooking Sauce 450G is available at 2 retailers
TescoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


