Is Pataks Cooking Sauce For Two Tikka Masala Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coriander leaf flavouring
- lactic acid
natural coriander leaf flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Yogurt (Milk, Milk Protein, Bacterial Culture), Cream, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Garlic Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Dried Onion, Ginger Puree, Colour (Paprika Extract), Lactic Acid, Natural Coriander Leaf Flavouring, Citric Acid, Allergy Advice: Contains Milk, Mustard, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Pataks Cooking Sauce For Two Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Cooking Sauce For Two Tikka Masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Morton Table Salt, All-Purpose Non-Iodized Salt for Cooking, Seasoning, and Baking, 26 OZ Canister
Where to buy
Pataks Cooking Sauce For Two Tikka Masala is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


