Is Pataks Curry Paste Butter Chicken Mild Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, creamy curry paste delivers a rich, mildly spiced savory flavor and smooth texture suited for stovetop simmering. Commonly used to create butter chicken-style meals, it functions as a sauce base, marinade, or quick weeknight entrée starter. Reviewers frequently cite convenience, consistent seasoning, reliable, restaurant-like results and easy cleanup overall.

Description
Thick, creamy curry paste delivers a rich, mildly spiced savory flavor and smooth texture suited for stovetop simmering. Commonly used to create butter chicken-style meals, it functions as a sauce base, marinade, or quick weeknight entrée starter. Reviewers frequently cite convenience, consistent seasoning, reliable, restaurant-like results and easy cleanup overall.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (16%), Sugar, Maize Starch,Salt, Tamarind (4.5%), Onion Powder, Ginger,Ground Almond, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulators(260, 270), Ginger Powder, Spices, Coriander,Powder, Cumin Powder, Flavours, Colours (PaprikaExtract, 122, 129), Garlic.
Check Pataks Curry Paste Butter Chicken Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Curry Paste Butter Chicken Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Trader Joe's Butter Chicken with Basmati Rice
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Applegate Organics Mild Sweet Italian Chicken & Turkey Sausage, 12 Oz.
Where to buy
Pataks Curry Paste Butter Chicken Mild is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


