Is Patak's Flame Baked Mini Naans - Garlic & Coriander 4 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphates
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
calcium phosphates
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Garlic (1%), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates), Vegetable Ghee (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Dried Coriander (0.3%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Kalonji Seeds, Natural Flavouring, Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour
Check Patak's Flame Baked Mini Naans - Garlic & Coriander 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Flame Baked Mini Naans - Garlic & Coriander 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct
The Original Madi Gran Panettone Traditional Italian Oven Baked Cake
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Garlic Ranch
About this product
Bread · Piece


