Is Patak's Hot Mango Pickle 283g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mangoes (60%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Ground Spices (7%) [Paprika (3%), Red Chilli (2%), Spices], Cracked Yellow Mustard Seed (2%), Acid (Acetic Acid), Cracked Fenugreek Seed, Yellow Mustard Powder

Check Patak's Hot Mango Pickle 283g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Patak's Hot Mango Pickle 283g is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishSnacking