Is Patak's Kashmiri Masala Curry Paste 2.2L Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Spices (Paprika, Coriander , Chilli , Cumin, Ginger), Salt, Garlic Powder, Acid (Acetic Acid)
Check Patak's Kashmiri Masala Curry Paste 2.2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Kashmiri Masala Curry Paste 2.2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Patak's Kashmiri Masala Curry Paste 2.2L is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyEarthyGarlicky
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep


