Is Patak's Korma Curry Paste Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD), VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CORN FLOUR, GINGER, GARLIC, COCONUT, ACETIC ACID, DRIED ONION, DRIED CORIANDER LEAF. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MUSTARD.
Check Patak's Korma Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Korma Curry Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Patak's Korma Curry Paste is available at 6 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepStir Fry


