Is Pataks Major Grey Chutney - 12 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Mango Chunks, Salt, Acetic Acid, Spices (Including Paprika), Garlic, Natural Ginger Flavor

Check Pataks Major Grey Chutney - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pataks Major Grey Chutney - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyGarlickySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishMeal Prep