Is Pataks Major Grey Chutney - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Mango Chunks, Salt, Acetic Acid, Spices (Including Paprika), Garlic, Natural Ginger Flavor
Check Pataks Major Grey Chutney - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Major Grey Chutney - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pataks Major Grey Chutney - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsH-E-BMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangyGarlickySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishMeal Prep


