Is Patak's Mango Pickle 283g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mango (68%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Ground Spices (4%) [Spices, Paprika, Yellow Mustard, Red Chilli, Turmeric], Acid (Acetic Acid), Fennel Seed, Fenugreek Seed, Black Mustard Seed, Ajwain Seed, Cumin Seed, Black Kalonji Seed
Check Patak's Mango Pickle 283g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Mango Pickle 283g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Patak's Mango Pickle 283g is available at 3 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Condiment · Jar
Flavor
FruityTangySpicySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingToppingGarnishing


