Is Patak's Mild Curry Spice Paste 283g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Ground Spices (24%) [Coriander (10%), Paprika (3%), Turmeric (2%), Cumin (2%), Spices, Fenugreek, Fennel, Cinnamon], Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Maize Flour, Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Tamarind, Yellow Mustard Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Patak's Mild Curry Spice Paste 283g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Mild Curry Spice Paste 283g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Patak's Mild Curry Spice Paste 283g is available at 6 retailers
AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopCountdownOcadoTesco
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinadingStir Fry


