Is Patak's Mini Naan Dippers 180g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Kalonji Seeds (0.3%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour
Check Patak's Mini Naan Dippers 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Mini Naan Dippers 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Pouch, Piece


