Is Patak's Original Tikka Marinade Paste 2.4kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Ground Spices (Paprika, Coriander , Spices, Cumin), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Tamarind, Garlic Powder, Modified Maize Starch
Check Patak's Original Tikka Marinade Paste 2.4kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Original Tikka Marinade Paste 2.4kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
THE ORIGINAL TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI
Hendricksons Dressing Marinade & Seasoning Original Sweet Vinegar & Olive Oil -16 Fl. Oz.
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Where to buy
Patak's Original Tikka Marinade Paste 2.4kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


