Is Patak's Original Tikka Marinade Paste 2.4kg Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Ground Spices (Paprika, Coriander , Spices, Cumin), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Tamarind, Garlic Powder, Modified Maize Starch
Check Patak's Original Tikka Marinade Paste 2.4kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Original Tikka Marinade Paste 2.4kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
THE ORIGINAL TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI
Hendricksons Dressing Marinade & Seasoning Original Sweet Vinegar & Olive Oil -16 Fl. Oz.
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Where to buy
Patak's Original Tikka Marinade Paste 2.4kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


