Is Patak's Plain Pappadums Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Raising Agents (Calcium Hydroxide, Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates)

Check Patak's Plain Pappadums against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Patak's Plain Pappadums is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping