Is Pataks Recipe Base Korma 11 Blended Spices Mild Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Desiccated Coconut (10%), Vegetable Oil, Spices (8%), Tomato Puree (6%), Sugar, Ginger, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Garlic, Maize Starch, Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Coriander Leaf (0.2%)

Check Pataks Recipe Base Korma 11 Blended Spices Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pataks Recipe Base Korma 11 Blended Spices Mild is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry