Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Patak's Rogan Josh Curry Kit 270g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spices (7%) (Spices (2.8%), Paprika, Coriander, Fennel (0.2%), Cinnamon (0.2%), Chilli (0.03%), Nutmeg (0.02%), Concentrated Tomato Paste (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Crushed Tomato (3%), Dried Onion (3%), Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Maize Flour, Tamarind, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder (0.2%), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Dried Coriander Leaf

Check Patak's Rogan Josh Curry Kit 270g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Patak's Rogan Josh Curry Kit 270g | Spoonful