Is The Spice Tailor Rustic Rogan Josh | 300g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • yoghurt

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion (30%), Yoghurt (Water, MILK Powder, Culture), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste (9%), Garlic, Ginger, Water, Ground and Whole Spices, Coriander Leaves, Salt, Coriander Powder, Red Chillies, CASHEW NUTS, Sugar, Pomegranate Powder.

Check The Spice Tailor Rustic Rogan Josh | 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Spice Tailor Rustic Rogan Josh | 300g is available at 4 retailers

British Corner ShopOcadoTescoWoolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep