Is Pataks Recipe Base Korma 11 Blended Spices Mild Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Desiccated Coconut (10%), Vegetable Oil, Spices (8%), Tomato Puree (6%), Sugar, Ginger, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Garlic, Maize Starch, Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Coriander Leaf (0.2%)
Check Pataks Recipe Base Korma 11 Blended Spices Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Recipe Base Korma 11 Blended Spices Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pataks Recipe Base Korma 11 Blended Spices Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


