Is Pataks Recipe Base Butter Chicken Hot Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion (9%), Tomato Puree (8%), Vegetable Ghee, Sugar, Cream (3%) (Milk), Modified Maize Starch (1422), Spices (1%), Coriander Leaf , Salt, Flavours, Onion Powder, Ginger, Dried Crushed Red Chilli (0.5%), Garlic Powder, Tamarind, Vegetable Gum (415), Acidity Regulators (270, 260), Butter Flavour (0.1%), Colours (Paprika Oleoresin, 129), Garlic

Check Pataks Recipe Base Butter Chicken Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pataks Recipe Base Butter Chicken Hot is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyButteryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping