Is Pataks Recipe Base Butter Chicken Hot Soy Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.

Ingredients
Water, Onion (9%), Tomato Puree (8%), Vegetable Ghee, Sugar, Cream (3%) (Milk), Modified Maize Starch (1422), Spices (1%), Coriander Leaf , Salt, Flavours, Onion Powder, Ginger, Dried Crushed Red Chilli (0.5%), Garlic Powder, Tamarind, Vegetable Gum (415), Acidity Regulators (270, 260), Butter Flavour (0.1%), Colours (Paprika Oleoresin, 129), Garlic
Check Pataks Recipe Base Butter Chicken Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Recipe Base Butter Chicken Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pataks Recipe Base Butter Chicken Hot is available at 2 retailers
CountdownWoolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyButteryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


