Is Patak's Warming Tarka Dhal 270g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dhal (15%), Onion, Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Paste, Ginger Paste, Salt, Green Chilli, Turmeric Powder, Cumin Seeds, Chilli Powder, Mango Powder, Coriander Leaves

Check Patak's Warming Tarka Dhal 270g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Patak's Warming Tarka Dhal 270g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish