Is Patak's Warming Tarka Dhal 270g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Dhal (15%), Onion, Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Paste, Ginger Paste, Salt, Green Chilli, Turmeric Powder, Cumin Seeds, Chilli Powder, Mango Powder, Coriander Leaves
Check Patak's Warming Tarka Dhal 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Warming Tarka Dhal 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
Patak's The Original Chickpea & Veggie Korma With Green Beans & Cauliflower
Tylenol® Cold + Flu Severe Warming Honey Lemon Liquid 8 fl. oz. Bottle
The Original Patak's Lentil & Veggie Tikka Masala With Pumpkin & Sweet Peppers
Where to buy
Patak's Warming Tarka Dhal 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


